Screen Shot 2019-07-10 at 1.25.22 AM.png
Screen Shot 2019-07-10 at 1.32.43 AM.png
Screen Shot 2019-07-10 at 1.35.21 AM.png

© 2015-2019 Texas Ultimate Shorts - all rights reserved

 

Short Film/Trailers/Videos   Sumitted by
 
Collecting Rectangles Series by Ellen Mueller
 
The Right to Remain Silent by Guillermo Gomez
 
The Code of Cain by William De Vital 
 
Boomerang the Reckoning by William De Vital 
 
Red Dog AKA Dog Brown by William De Vital 
 
Effort of a speech between two people by Natalie MacMahon
 
Perpetual by Peter Ahlén Lavrsen 
 
Over/Under by Logan Norton
 
The Masked Man by Jamar Bevel
 
Table for Two by Jake Alda Coffey
 
Something To Believe In by Kent Blake
 
DEFACTO INC by Rob Azevedo
 
'Twas the Night of the Krampus by Donavon Thompson 
 
Strange Places by Cynthia Bergen 
 
The Border by Alessandro Wingfield
 
Within by Raymond Daniel 
 
IDENTITY by Pradeep Patole 
 
The Fantasy of the Deer Warrior by Peter Millar 
 
The Anklet by Guillaume Levil
 
Put Down by Rick Limentani 
 
The Other Dreamers by Roy Zafrani 
 
Black-Body Radiation by Alain Basso
 
Two Kinds of People by Quincy Perkins 
 
Drinking with Strangers by Jon Garcia
 
Honey Pot by Merve Tekin
 
What goes around by Martijn de Boer
 
The Gift by Jennifer Bushnell 
 
A Special Place by Matt Gray
 
Jenny Fandel: From Behind the Desk by Dalton Wiechmann
 
Those Homes Unaffordable by Mao-Quan Guo
 
S.J. Cooper to Shiny Chris by Carmine Caradonna
 
Left Handed Secret Agent by Carmine Caradonna
 
Every man has a price by Andrea Filardi
 
Swimmers by Joachim Bon
 
I'm Alive (Rose Version) - Tommy Waters by Ritchie Vermeire
 
Rose by Ritchie Vermeire 
 
The Aims Of One by Ryan Tracy
 
Early Release by Stephen M. Hunt
 
Spoon Dog by Christopher Dinnan
 
Pathfinder by Tom Smith
 
Smoke by Tom Smith
 
Empty by Tom Smith
 
Kill Hand by Devashish Sargam
 
Lonely Night by Paul Gibbs
 
Amazin' Grace by Larry Dotson
 
Once A year by Ian Adema
 
AMOR AMORE by Cathy Guillemin
 
CAPUT MUNDI by Clelia Di Briggido
 
Yuri on the Phone by Rene Nuijens 
 
To See The Voice by Danilo Bechara
 
Girlfriend by Robert Thomas
 
Ground Control by Mary McGahren
 
The Edge Film Trailer by Julianne Neal
 
The Cockroaches by Gabe Farmer 
 
A Piece of the Pie by Bryan Brooks
 
Out of a Limb by Patrick Loy
 
Aestas by Guillaume Comtois
 
Refraction of Awareness by Cameron McIntyre
 
Far from Home by Katrin Salhenegger
 
Bella Joy by Brandon Leland
 
Run Through The Forest Run by Gary Wronecki
 
Who is Riley Oakes? by Naddine Madell
 
On a wire by Nicolas Lugli
 
Gradient by Wyatt Parks 
 
Pushing Resistance by Dieter Sturm
 
Paul Haber:Against the Wall by Andrew Hollan
 
Flamingo by Shameem Ahmad Nawber
 
The Zombie Kid by David Heck
 
Ramble by Andreas Ramm
 
Bungalow Expose by Sheila Gail O'Rourke
 
Harlan County: A Road to Change by Kim Childers
 
Vestia by Kim Childers 
 
Solveig by Yana Titova
 
Yours Accidentally by Steven Forrester
 
Rasika Mathur: Truth Teller by Tania Romero
 
Vertex Duo by Arnab Chatterjee
 
Howell by Leon Williams
 
DOMESTIA by Jamon Holmes
 
The Double Cross by Mark Brocking
 
The Barber's Cut by Mark Brocking
 
Trance by Ziwei Qin
 
Vanitas Vanitatum by Nora Hegedüs
 
Jewish Blind Date by Anaelle Morf
 
Karikari by Marcus Fiebig
 
Peter's lens by Karim Missouri
 
Fruitcake by Harriet Croucher
 
UnitedWeWin by Henrik Friis
 
Schizophrenia by Justin Sims
 
Manana by Rahil Abbas
 
The Green Eye by Cynthia Bergen
 
REM by Marilyn Swick
 
Sixteen Sunrises & Sunsets by Marilyn Swick
 
You Won't Define Me by Marilyn Swick
 
Stephen The Time Travelling Dog by Kyran Davies
 
Valicha: A Tribute to the Andean Women by Ricardo Quispe
 
Ineffable Taste by Hsin-Ta Chiu
 
Cuisine of Taiwan, Passion of Cook - Braised Pork leg with dried bamboo
shoots. by Hsin-Ta Chiu
 
Cheers! Moscato Oro Vino Fortificato NV by Hsin-Ta Chiu
 
My Father's Vineyard by Hsin-Ta Chiu
 
El Perdido (The Lost One) by Banning Lary
 
Almost Mine by Frank Ladner
 
Night of the Living Relatives by Thomas Martinez
 
P.U.L.S.E - Prosocial Uniting Life Stabilization Experiment by Patrick Templin
 
Mando Mercs Five-0 Clan Celebration by Jamon Holmes
 
The Flight of Iro and Casper by Paul Herbert
 
Instant Zero by Yannick Mourcia
 
Mannetjes by Hein Van Dijk
 
Vessel by Damon Rivera
 
Don't Kill Grandpa Until We Strangle The Babysitter by Kelly Hughes
 
Nights by Claude Gu
 
Paradise by Jose Alban
 
Tailypo by Cameron McCasland
 
One Too Many by Sinead Stoddart
 
Lila & Valentin by Adrien Lhommedieu
 
PRINCESS by Vito D'Agostino
 
Little Victories by Megan Jones
 
Trolley by Garrett Stoler
 
LILAC - Series Pilot - "Getting the Point Across" by Hank Isaac
 
The Call by Alban Ravassard
 
The Cave of Masks by Ana Dascalu
 
Christmas List by Rhys Parsons
 
Eskimo Brothers by Michael McCallum
 
Cabrón by Sam Ainsworth
 
Puppy Love by Graeme Willetts
 
KATHAROS by Evan Obrien
 
Forgiveness by Irani Rima
 
My Tempest by Jay Pennington
 
Redemption: Between the Lines by Jackie Magdaleno
 
Imprison by Emma Brett-Phare
 
Bionic by Dan Corbett
 
Hi Stranger by Priyadarshi Sidhartha
 
Fandango by Thomas Makinson
 
How He Came Back Home by Nikolina Cudic
 
Icarian by Jonah Goldberg
 
Badi' Al Zaman by Arhum Khan
 
Torrent by Damon Rivera
 
The Tormentors by Darren Downs
 
Wake by Michael McCallum
 
Money is Our Goal (Who Robbed Red) by Adwoa Daniels
 
A Prodigal by Alex Philippi
 
Jaal-The Cobweb by Sayantan Ghosal
 
A Family Story by Lino Kafidas
 
In Search Of by Paul Dombrovskis
 
Hourglass by William Pelegreen
 
Love at First Sight by James Kendall
 
Boris and Igor by Linda Niksic
 
ABC by Shajan Samuel 
 
The Lingerer by Hernan Caraballo
 
I Am The Doorway by Matthew Rowney
 
Half & Halfmby Dave McGlone
 
My Stars Above by Andrew Norbeck
 
Thennamcholai by Vijayarahavan Ponnusamy
 
Doggone It by Davie Marchant
 
The Lost Dream by Anthuwan Xavier
 
Come Closer My Love by Anthuwan Xavier
 
Cowboy Up! aka Cowboy Asteroid Attack by Mitchell Rad
                                                
Best international short-shorts (under 5 minutes)
 
best international young filmmaker Short-short
 
Icarian - directed by: Jonah Goldberg
 
best international drama short-short
 
Two Kinds of People - directed by: Quincy Perkens
 
best international comedy short-short
 
The Double Cross - directed by: Mark Brocking
 
best international comedy anime' short-short
 
Boris and Igor - directed by: Linda Niksic
 
best international experimental short-short
 
Refraction of Awareness - directed by: Cameron Mcintyre/Jeff Lorillo
 
best international zombie short-short
 
Love at FIrst Site - directed by: James Kendall
 
best international horror short-short
 
Lonely Night - directed by: Paul Gibbs and Patrick Gibbs
 
best international student anime' short-short
 
Fruitcake - directed by: Harrient Fancis Croucher
 
best international student short-short
 
Paradise - directed by: Jose G. Alban
 
best international sci-fi short short
 
BIONIC - directed by: Dan Corbette
 
best international dark comedy short-short
 
Puppy Love - directed by: Graeme Willetts
 
best international action short-short
 
Mando Mercs Five-0 Clan Celebration - directed by: John "Keoni" Maemori
 
best inernational anime' short-short
 
Mannetjes - directed by: Mira Chandler
 
best international drama
 
In Search Of - directed by: Paul Dombrovskis
 
best international experimental short
 
Forgiveness - directed by: Rima Irani
 
best international first time filmmaker
 
IDENTITY - directed by: Amar Bharat Deokar
 
best international lgbtq short
 
Perpetual - directed by: Peter Ahlen Lavrsen
 
best international spiritual short
 
A Special Place - directed by: Matt Gray
 
best international dark comedy short
 
Put Down - directed by: Rick Limentani
 
best international documentary
 
Truth Teller - directed by: Tania Romero
 
best international musical documentary
 
My Stars Above - directed by: Andrew Norbeck
 
best international student documentary
 
United We Win - directed by: Henrik Friis
 
best international horror short
 
The Call - directed by: Alban Ravassard
 
best international student short
 
Hourglass - directed by: Joseph Pelegreen
 
best international web series short
 
LILAC - Getting the Point Accross - directed by: Hank Isaac
 
best international imrovisational web series
 
Money Is Our Goal - directed by: Adwoa Daniels
 
best international zombie short
 
Run Through the Forest Run - directed by: Tim Faraday
 
best international thriller short
 
JAAL - The Cobweb - directed by: Sayantan Ghosal
 
best international fantasy short
 
Pathfinder - directed by: Tom Smith
 
best international foreign short
 
Manana - directed by: Ather Chaudhry
 
best international young filmmaker short
 
Every Man Has His Price - directed by: Andrea Filardi
 
best international sci-fi short
 
I Am The Doorway - directed by: Matthew Rowney
 
best international action short
 
Twas the Night of the Krampus - directed by: Donavon Thompson
 
best international Action trailer
 
The Code of Cain - directed by: William De Vital
 
best international sci-fi trailer
 
Torrent - directed by: D.J. Rivera
 
best international documentary trailer
 
The Edge - directed by: James O'Connor
 
best international drama trailer
 
Red Dog AKA Dog Brown - directed by: William De Vital
 
best international music video
 
Pushing Resistance - directed by: Dieter Sturm
 
best international music video by a young filmmaker
 
Badi' Al Zaman - directed by: Arhum khan
 
 
 
 
best of festival
 
Boomerang the Reckoning - directed by: William De Vital
 
 
 
Texas ultimate short award
(for films that were made in the great state of Texas)
 
Amazin' Grace - directed by: Larry Jack Dotson
 
 
 

Official Selection and Winners January 2016

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now