Screen Shot 2019-07-10 at 1.25.22 AM.png
Screen Shot 2019-07-10 at 1.32.43 AM.png
Screen Shot 2019-07-10 at 1.35.21 AM.png

© 2015-2019 Texas Ultimate Shorts - all rights reserved

 

December 2015

Official Selection and Winners December 2015

 

Short Film     Submitted By

 

Wood Man by Cynthia Bergen

 

In the Ruins by Florian Frerichs

 

Witchboard by Cynthia Bergen

 

The Werewolf's Greatest Hit by Jim Zounis

 

The Watcher by Cynthia Bergen

 

Bedtime by Dallas Burgess

 

Day One by Michael Walsh

 

Delirium by Cynthia Bergen

 

Captured by David Machado

 

Bound by Ashton Hughes

 

FearBook by Kumaresan Sandran

 

Shadowhunters: DevilSpeak by Monique Dupree

 

Little Faces by Brian Hopson

 

Don't Let Them In by David Lawrence

 

Maniac 8.2.8 by Giorgos Efthimiou

 

The Cure by Xavier Mesme

 

Dark Red Blood by Domenico Cutrona

 

Silently Within Your Shadow by Scott Lyus

 

How Will I Die by Raymond Dullum

 

Bitch, Popcorn & Blood by Fabio Soares

 

THE EVE by Yuri Missoni

 

Mortal Dilemma by Michael Minton

 

Dime Crimes #34 by Ed Hellman

 

Dreamland Murders by Eric Jones

 

Director's Cut by Pol Diggler

 

Mittens of Star Command by Matt Bissett-Johnson

 

Viking by Sam Callis

 

Mr. Turnip Looks Back by Robert David Duncan

 

Shchedryk by Kalli Paakspuu

 

Araf by Anne Murray

 

Spilled Milk on Banjo by Adriane Little

 

Der Hahnenkampf (the cockfight) by Michael Brims

 

Delusions of Grandeur by Patrick Loy

 

Balloon Ride by Evan Hughes

 

Endangered Species by Ira Schneider

 

Save my soul by Minyu Lin

 

The Far East by Jennifer Revit

 

DICK AND JANE by Dan Chen

 

Say It Isn't So by Kim Childers

 

Araneae Dei by Maxine Fone

 

Normality by Nicolò Tagliabue

 

The Day by Lakisha Lemons

 

A Chance for Trust by Jerry Cunningham

 

The Man Who Couldn´t Cry by Natalie MacMahon

 

Permission by Roman Xing

 

Shattered Reflections by Stephanie Kay Carter

 

Broken by Keith Hayes

 

A Summer Time by Richard McKee

 

Blue Notes by Simon François

 

The Brazilian Affair by Matt Morgan

 

The Orchard by Darcy Van Poelgeest

 

Jane Doe by Anthony Greene

 

The Dead Bird by Damian Overton

 

In Limbo by Stuart Wheeldon

 

TACITURN by Diney Bindman

 

[13.1-9+19+13] Vol.01 by Akari Matsuda

 

Hunger by Marika Krajniewska

 

Grosjean Strikes Back. by Francesco Vito Longo

 

Here's Jane by JoLane Lentz

 

A Schneider Trilogy by Ira Schneider

 

New York by Brady Brandwood

 

Rough Ride by Aleksi Puranen

 

Catching Hail by Mac McStravick

 

Bwah-Bwah by Adam Sturman

 

Perfect Pucker Lipstick by Christina Gopal

 

Hustlin' Shufflin' Crew by Paul Barile

 

The Great Suds Your Duds Robbery by Ira Schneider

 

Numb by John Cipolla

 

Noirotica by Ishwar L. Maisuria

 

Detention by Carlota Coronado

 

Threesome by Shaun Mathis

 

Whitey by Donald Watson

 

A Day in the Life of Young Robin Hood Chapter 9 by Max Ortiz

 

The FLy who came in From The cold by Simon Shiells

 

Products by JungHo Bang

 

Tough Love by Samira Tristani

 

Obbie by Hein Van Dijk

 

The Scape by Douglas Ferreira

 

Halo:The Rebellion Trailer by Jamon Holmes

 

Taking a Beating by Alec Douglas

 

HoodRat by Alec Douglas

 

The Looking Glass by Lauryn Eisenstein

 

Our Children Our Congress Our Planet by Ranjit Koka

 

Los Angeles Call to Prayer by Omer Bayrakdar

 

Showdown at Tiger Beach by Paul Cater Deaton

 

A WineMaker's Year by Stephen Ashton

 

Sisters of the Mountains by Daryl Peck

 

Moonshine Heritage by Brady Brandwood

 

Beneath the Parisian Tie Factory by Dwight Yao

 

Inside in the city of sylvia and around the world with Krasna by Doron Alter

 

The Sounds of Street Vendors: Havana, Cuba by Michael Brims

 

"La Liberacion de AlEXIS / The Discovery of Santos" by Ralph Isenberg

 

Texas Germans by Michael Brims

 

Dax Cowart - 40 Years Later by Michael Brims

 

Cimarron Spirit by Michael Brims

 

Phoenix by Florian Frerichs

 

Calamity by Reynaldo Garza

 

Artificial by Luis Espinosa

 

Orpheize by Pedro Jaen R.

 

Owen Fader Sings to the 3 Musketeers song by Max Ortiz

 

Leave You Behind by Brady Brandwood

 

Ashley Nicole sings to the 3 Musketeers song by Max Ortiz

 

3 Musketeers- The Early Years, Music video by Max Ortiz

 

Ardoyne by philip clayton-thompson

 

Saturday morning by Marco Gallo

 

Ignite by Israel Marquez

 

California by Marco Gallo

 

Requiem for 1945ers by Miwa Ono

 

Normality by Nicolò Tagliabue

 

How Will I Die by Raymond Dullum

 

George Must Die by Tanveer Sayed

 

Paranoia by Georgia Chioni

 

The Pony No One Could Ride by Gary Winstead

 

New Memories by Matthew Monelli

 

Padre by Ozcar Burfitt

 

Lonely by Matthew Monelli

 

boy meets boy by Mike Azevedo

 

A Night With Christofher by Saikat Bagban

 

Soulcatcher by Greg Vestal

 

300 000 KILOMETERS PER SECOND by Stéphane Réthoré

 

Lady of the Night by Mikhal Bak

 

Perpetual by Peter Ahlén Lavrsen

 

Concealed by Dakota Ford

 

In the Dead of Night by Chad Servidio

 

Ring Finger by Harris Alvi

 

The Raven by Joel Rochon

 

Addiction by Zachary Kelly

 

Fictile by Ajay Sagar Rangapuram

 

Engagement by FU BO

 

Bound by Ashton Hughes

 

The Thrill of Being Followed by Mickey Newman

 

The Ineffable Beauty of Nora Bovi by Massimiliano D'Angelo

 

Jack by Pedro Duran

 

The Silent Snake by Kelvin Weaver Jr.

 

No Sunshine by Israel Marquez

 

Making A Killing by Brandon Auret

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December EVENT 2015 

Texas ultimate shorts Winners and Nominees

 

 

Winner and Nominees for Best International SHort-SHort Horror

 

In the Ruins - winner

 

Bedtime

 

Witchboard

 

Bitch, Popcorn & Blood

 

Best Effects in a InterNational Horror SHORT

 

Day One

 

Winner and Nominees for Best International Horror Short

 

Don't Let Them In - winner

 

Delirium

 

Day One

 

Winner and nominees for Best International Experimental Horror Short

 

Maniac 8.2.8 - winner

 

Dark Red Blood

 

THE EVE

 

WInner and Nominee for Best International Drama Short Short

 

Dick and Jane - winner

 

Say It Isn't So

 

Winner and nominees for Best International Drama Short

 

Hunger - winner

 

The Man Who Couldn´t Cry

 

Grosjean Strikes Back

 

Winner and nominee for Best International Suspense Drama Short

 

Blue Notes - winner

 

Shattered Reflections

 

Best International psycho-Drama SHORT

 

Normality 

 

winner and nominee for Best International Family Drama Short

 

Taciturn - winner

 

The Pony That No One Could Ride

 

Best international romantic Drama Short

 

Permission

 

Winner and nominee for best International Dark Comedy Short

 

Dreamland Murders - winner

 

Viking

 

Winner and nominees for best International comedy Short

 

Rough Ride - winner

 

Here's Jane

 

A Schneider Trilogy

 

Winner and nominee for Best international COmedy Short Short

 

New York - winner

 

The Great Suds Your Duds

 

WINNER AND NOMINEES FOR BEST international TV/WEB SERIES SHORT

 

Noirotica - winner

 

Whitey

 

Threesome

 

Detention

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL TV/WEB SERIES HORROR SHORT

 

Shadowhunters: DevilSpeak 

 

Best international experimental anime' SHORT

 

Balloon R

 

WInner and nominee for Best International Anime' Short Short

 

Mittens of Star Command - winner

 

The Fly who came in From The cold

 

Products

 

WInner and Nominee for Best International Anime' Short

 

The Scape - winner

 

Tough Love 

 

Best Trailer by a Young Film maker

 

Halo: The Rebellion

 

Best young filmmaker

 

Alec Douglas - Hood Rat

 

Winner and Nominees for best International Documentary Short

 

Showdown at Tiger Beach - winner

 

Our Children Our Congress Our Planet

 

Dax Cowart - 40 Years Later

 

Moonshine Heritage

 

Cimarron Spirit

 

Los Angeles Call to Prayer

 

A WineMaker's Year

 

The Sounds of Street Vendors: Havana, Cuba

 

Best International Documentary Short Short

 

Texas Germans

 

Winner and nominees for best International Sci-Fi Short

 

Phoenix - winner

 

Artificial

 

Orpheize

 

Best international Sci-fi/Comedy Short

 

Calamity

 

Winner and nominees for Best International music video

 

Leave You Behind - winner

 

Ignite

 

Ardoyne

 

Winner and Nominees for Best Foreign Short

 

George Must Die - winner

 

Normality

 

How Will I Die

 

Winner and Nominee for best international thriller Short Short

 

Concealed - winner

 

Padre

 

Best international Thriller Short

 

A Night With Christofher - winner

 

Boy Meets Boy

 

Soulcatcher

 

Best international Adventure/Noir short

 

300 000 Kilometers Per Second

 

Best International LGBTQ Musical Anime' Short

 

Lady of the Night

 

Best International LGBTQ Romance Short

 

Perpetual

 

Best International experimental short

 

Save My Soul - winner

 

Endangered Species 

 

The Far East

 

Best International EXPERIMENTAL short short

 

Shchedryk - winner

 

Spilled Milk on Banjo

 

Mr. Turnip Looks Back

 

Best International Student Short Short

 

Ring Finger

 

Best International First Time Filmmaker

 

FUBO - Engagement

 

Best International Student Sci-fi Short

 

Addiction

 

Best International Student Drama Short

 

In the Dead of Night

 

Best International Student Romantic Drama Short

 

Engagement

 

Best International Student Comedy/Adventure Short

 

The Thrill of Being Followed

 

Best International Student Crime Drama Short

 

Fictile

 

Best International Student Noir Short

 

Jack

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL CRIME DRAMA Short

 

The Orchard - winner

 

The Silent Snake

 

No Sunshine

 

Best International ACTION Short

 

Making A Killing

 

Winner and Nominees for Best of Festival

 

The Man Who Couldn't Cry - Winner

 

Engagement

 

Blue Notes

 

Calamity

 

300,000 Kilometers per second

 

Don't Let Them In

 

Shattered Reflections

 

Mortal Dilemma

 

Viking

 

Lady of the Night

 

Winner and Nominees for Best Texas Ultimate Short

 

(Short Films Made in The Great State of Texas)

 

Mortal Dilemma - winner

 

The Day

 

"La Liberacion de AlEXIS / The Discovery of Santos"

 

No Sunshine

 

Fictile

 

Catching Hail

 

Concealed

 

Shattered Reflections

 

Cimarron Spirit

 

Dax Cowart - 40 Years Later

 

Texas Germans

 

The Sounds of Street Vendors: Havana, Cuba

 

Addiction

 

Our Children Our Congress Our Planet

 

Delirium

 

The Watcher

 

Witchboard

 

Wood

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now